RESULTS - 2018 North Island Moto Trials Championship - Round 8

all laps

sections

rider - Expert

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Dylan BALL

0 1 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 3 5

5 3 3

0 0 0

0 1 0

1 1 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

5 1 5

38

Carl ROBSON

2 0 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 1

1 0 2

1 0 1

0 0 0

3 5 2

0 0 0

1 5 2

1 2 5

0 1 1

42

Matthew FOSTER

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 5 5

1 1 5

0 0 0

5 1 0

1 0 0

0 0 5

0 1 0

1 1 5

5 1 5

49


all laps

sections

rider - Sportsman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Mark SIDEBOTHAM

1 0 0

2 0 1

1 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 0 0

0 1 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

5 2 5

0 1 0

24

Alex PERCIVAL

0 1 0

1 0 5

5 3 5

0 2 5

1 0 3

0 2 1

3 1 5

3 1 1

0 0 5

1 1 0

5 5 5

5 1 5

81


all laps

sections

rider - President

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Raymond SKINNER

0 0 0

0 5 5

0 0 5

0 5 5

0 0 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 5 0

1 0 2

43

Peter OSBORNE

0 0 1

1 5 5

0 0 3

0 1 3

0 1 3

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 1

1 1 5

0 0 0

2 5 5

0 0 0

44

Nigel SHILTON

0 0 0

2 1 5

1 3 3

0 0 5

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 1

1 0 5

0 1 2

0 0 2

3 5 3

1 0 0

45

John LAWTON

0 0 0

0 5 3

5 5 5

0 0 3

0 1 3

0 0 5

0 1 5

5 0 0

2 3 3

0 0 0

3 1 1

0 1 1

61


all laps

sections

rider - Clubman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Nathan DAY

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 1 2

0 0 0

5

Callum WALCROFT

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 3 5

0 0 0

0 2 1

0 0 0

2 3 1

0 0 0

0 0 3

0 0 0

0 3 0

0 1 0

24

Francis SYDENHAM

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 3 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

1 0 1

2 1 5

0 3 3

0 0 1

3 3 1

0 0 0

29

Stephen ARMISTEAD

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 5 5

0 0 0

2 0 1

0 0 0

5 1 1

0 0 1

0 0 3

0 0 0

2 2 3

0 0 0

31

Adrian WALCROFT

0 0 1

0 0 0

5 5 5

0 0 0

0 3 0

0 0 0

1 3 1

1 1 3

0 0 3

0 0 0

3 1 2

0 0 0

38

Peter ROBSON

0 1 0

0 3 0

1 5 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 2 2

2 1 1

1 3 3

0 0 0

5 3 3

0 0 1

44

Neil MCCABE

0 0 1

0 0 0

3 3 3

0 0 0

5 0 0

0 0 0

1 5 5

3 1 0

0 5 3

0 0 0

5 5 5

0 0 0

53

34 Christopher GRAY

2 0 0

3 2 1

3 5 3

1 1 0

0 0 0

3 0 0

5 2 3

1 1 2

0 3 5

1 0 0

3 2 5

0 5 5

67

Barry NICHOLLS

0 0 0

5 0 0

5 3 5

0 0 0

0 1 5

0 0 0

3 3 5

0 1 5

0 5 3

0 0 0

5 5 5

5 1 5

75


all laps

sections

rider - Twin Shock

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Stephen ARMISTEAD

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 5 5

0 0 0

2 0 1

0 0 0

5 1 1

0 0 1

0 0 3

0 0 0

2 2 3

0 0 0

31


all laps

sections

rider - Junior

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Nathan DAY

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 1 2

0 0 0

5

Daniel HERBERT

0 0 0

1 1 0

0 3 1

0 0 0

0 0 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 2

0 0 0

13

Callum WALCROFT

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 3 5

0 0 0

0 2 1

0 0 0

2 3 1

0 0 0

0 0 3

0 0 0

0 3 0

0 1 0

24

Dylan BALL

0 1 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 3 5

5 3 3

0 0 0

0 1 0

1 1 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

5 1 5

38

Hannah RUSHWORTH

0 0 0

3 1 3

1 3 5

5 0 0

0 2 5

0 1 1

5 3 2

3 2 1

5 2 3

0 0 0

5 0 5

5 5 1

77


all laps

sections

rider - Woman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Hannah RUSHWORTH

0 0 0

3 1 3

1 3 5

5 0 0

0 2 5

0 1 1

5 3 2

3 2 1

5 2 3

0 0 0

5 0 5

5 5 1

77

Gabrielle GUNDRY

1 1 0

5 3 5

5 3 5

0 5 0

5 3 5

0 0 1

3 3 3

3 2 2

3 3 2

0 0 0

5 3 5

5 3 5

97


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Daniel HERBERT

0 0 0

1 1 0

0 3 1

0 0 0

0 0 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 2

0 0 0

13

Kevin PINFOLD

0 0 0

1 1 1

2 1 0

0 0 1

1 1 5

3 0 0

1 1 0

0 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 5 0

2 0 1

29

Kevin GUNDRY

0 0 0

2 1 2

0 0 0

1 0 0

3 3 5

0 0 1

2 1 3

0 2 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

5 2 1

35

Jason DAY

0 0 0

2 1 0

1 1 0

1 0 5

0 3 3

0 0 1

0 5 2

0 2 3

0 1 1

0 0 1

0 0 0

1 2 0

36

Alastair NEVILLE

0 0 1

2 0 3

0 0 3

0 0 1

5 5 5

0 0 1

0 2 5

3 1 3

5 1 1

0 3 0

0 0 3

1 5 2

61

Hannah RUSHWORTH

0 0 0

3 1 3

1 3 5

5 0 0

0 2 5

0 1 1

5 3 2

3 2 1

5 2 3

0 0 0

5 0 5

5 5 1

77

Grant THWAITES

1 0 0

3 3 1

2 3 3

3 0 0

1 5 5

0 0 1

3 2 2

2 3 3

3 3 3

0 0 0

1 3 3

5 5 5

77

Colin DOWNS

3 0 2

3 3 3

1 2 1

5 0 0

5 3 5

1 3 1

5 3 3

3 5 3

3 2 3

0 0 1

1 1 1

2 2 0

79

Kerry LOWNDES

0 5 0

5 5 5

5 3 3

1 2 5

0 5 5

0 0 0

2 2 1

0 1 1

5 5 3

0 0 0

0 3 1

1 5 5

84

Gabrielle GUNDRY

1 1 0

5 3 5

5 3 5

0 5 0

5 3 5

0 0 1

3 3 3

3 2 2

3 3 2

0 0 0

5 3 5

5 3 5

97

Gary SAMSON

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


Final Results