RESULTS - 2018 North Island Moto Trials Championship - Round 2

all laps

sections

rider - Expert

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Warren LAUGESEN

1 0 1

1 0 0

0 2 1

2 1 1

3 3 1

1 1 5

1 3 2

1 3 0

2 0 0

1 0 0

0 5 0

1 1 0

44

Dylan BALL

1 5 5

0 5 0

3 1 1

0 2 2

3 0 0

1 0 1

2 3 2

3 2 1

2 3 0

5 3 3

0 5 0

1 2 0

67


all laps

sections

rider - Twin Shock

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Stephen ARMISTEAD

0 1 0

5 0 2

3 3 5

3 5 3

3 5 3

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 3 0

0 0 0

3 1 2

1 0 0

51


all laps

sections

rider - A Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Phillip SHILTON

2 0 0

2 0 0

1 1 2

5 3 2

1 2 0

5 1 2

0 0 0

3 1 1

1 0 0

2 2 1

2 2 0

1 1 1

47

Carl ROBSON

3 1 1

3 1 2

2 5 0

3 3 5

2 0 0

3 3 3

0 1 0

5 1 1

5 1 5

1 0 5

5 2 5

1 3 3

84


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Kevin PINFOLD

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 1 2

1 0 0

0 0 0

3 5 2

5 0 0

5 2 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

29

Jason DAY

0 1 0

1 1 1

3 3 1

1 0 0

0 1 0

3 2 3

0 2 0

5 1 0

0 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

31

Daniel HERBERT

0 1 5

0 1 0

3 1 1

0 1 1

0 0 1

1 1 3

0 0 0

2 1 1

0 0 0

0 1 1

5 0 0

0 0 0

31

Andrew CLEMENT

1 1 0

5 1 0

1 3 3

0 0 2

1 2 0

3 3 5

0 0 0

3 1 3

0 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

41

Kevin GUNDRY

1 0 0

3 0 0

3 1 5

1 0 0

2 0 1

3 3 3

2 0 1

0 1 2

0 0 0

2 5 2

0 0 0

0 0 1

42

Kerry LOWNDES

1 1 1

1 3 0

3 3 3

0 5 1

0 1 1

3 3 3

1 1 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

2 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

42

Gary SAMSON

5 1 0

2 1 0

1 5 5

3 1 0

2 0 0

3 3 3

2 2 0

3 0 3

0 0 0

1 3 3

1 0 0

1 0 0

54

Gabrielle GUNDRY

1 3 3

3 1 1

3 2 3

1 1 1

0 1 0

5 3 3

5 1 1

5 2 1

0 0 0

3 3 2

3 1 0

0 1 0

63

Hannah RUSHWORTH

3 3 5

3 2 0

3 3 2

3 5 0

2 0 1

3 3 3

2 0 0

5 2 3

0 0 0

2 1 3

2 0 0

0 0 2

66

Grant THWAITES

5 1 0

2 1 1

2 1 3

3 5 1

3 3 1

5 5 5

2 0 0

3 3 2

0 0 0

3 3 3

0 0 0

0 1 0

67

Alastair NEVILLE

1 1 1

3 2 3

2 3 3

3 0 5

0 3 3

3 3 3

5 3 2

3 3 2

0 0 1

1 2 1

3 0 0

2 1 0

71

Colin GODSELL

2 3 2

3 3 1

3 3 3

1 3 2

2 1 1

3 3 5

3 0 0

3 5 3

0 0 0

2 5 2

0 1 0

1 5 0

74

Colin DOWNS

5 0 3

3 3 3

3 2 5

3 3 2

3 2 1

5 3 5

5 2 3

5 5 3

1 0 2

3 3 3

0 0 0

3 1 0

93

Raymond SKINNER

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - President

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Paul SIMMONDS

1 0 0

0 3 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

2 0 0

0 3 3

1 0 2

0 0 0

0 1 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

2 0 0

24

Peter OSBORNE

0 0 0

0 0 0

3 1 1

3 0 3

1 0 0

3 3 2

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 2 0

3 0 0

5 0 2

35

John LAWTON

0 0 0

0 0 1

3 2 3

0 1 1

5 1 2

3 5 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 0 1

1 1 0

0 0 0

5 0 0

41

Nigel SHILTON

1 1 2

1 1 2

3 3 1

2 1 0

1 0 1

5 1 5

1 0 2

0 1 0

1 0 0

3 2 2

3 0 5

0 0 1

52

Kim PEDERSEN

0 0 0

1 0 0

3 3 3

3 1 1

2 0 3

5 5 3

0 1 0

0 0 0

3 3 0

3 1 3

1 0 1

1 1 2

53

Neil STURMFELS

3 2 0

2 3 0

3 1 3

3 2 3

5 2 2

3 5 3

1 1 0

0 0 0

3 0 1

3 3 3

1 1 0

3 2 0

67

Douglas HERBERT

0 0 0

3 3 2

3 5 5

3 3 1

3 0 1

5 5 3

3 0 2

3 1 0

3 1 0

5 3 2

3 3 0

3 1 1

79

Jeffrey MARCH

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Clubman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Gregory MORICE

0 0 0

3 0 0

1 2 1

3 0 0

1 1 3

1 2 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 0 0

1 1 0

26

Warren DAY

0 0 0

3 1 1

3 1 3

1 1 0

1 2 5

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

2 1 0

28

Jamie MEAD

0 0 0

3 3 3

5 1 2

0 0 3

3 2 1

3 2 2

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 5 0

1 0 2

42

Francis SYDENHAM

0 0 0

5 3 0

5 2 1

1 1 2

0 3 2

1 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

1 5 1

0 5 0

0 0 1

2 1 1

44

Philip KNOWLES

0 1 0

3 0 1

2 5 3

0 1 0

2 3 3

5 1 3

0 0 0

0 1 0

2 1 2

3 0 0

1 1 0

2 0 1

47

Nathan DAY

5 5 1

2 5 3

0 2 2

0 0 0

3 5 3

3 3 3

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 0 0

49

Stephen ARMISTEAD

0 1 0

5 0 2

3 3 5

3 5 3

3 5 3

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 3 0

0 0 0

3 1 2

1 0 0

51

Tony HILDESHEIM

1 0 0

3 0 1

3 3 5

5 2 0

2 3 5

3 3 3

0 0 0

0 0 2

1 1 0

1 0 1

2 3 0

3 0 1

57

Gregory MORRIS

3 3 0

3 5 3

3 1 1

5 1 3

5 5 3

3 3 3

1 2 1

0 0 0

3 3 0

0 5 0

5 0 2

3 1 2

81

Peter ROBSON

0 0 0

5 5 1

3 3 2

3 3 5

3 3 5

1 3 3

3 1 5

0 1 0

3 3 3

1 1 0

5 1 1

2 5 2

85

Barry NICHOLLS

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Junior (under 17)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Daniel HERBERT

0 1 5

0 1 0

3 1 1

0 1 1

0 0 1

1 1 3

0 0 0

2 1 1

0 0 0

0 1 1

5 0 0

0 0 0

31

Nathan DAY

5 5 1

2 5 3

0 2 2

0 0 0

3 5 3

3 3 3

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 0 0

49

Hannah RUSHWORTH

3 3 5

3 2 0

3 3 2

3 5 0

2 0 1

3 3 3

2 0 0

5 2 3

0 0 0

2 1 3

2 0 0

0 0 2

66

Dylan BALL

1 5 5

0 5 0

3 1 1

0 2 2

3 0 0

1 0 1

2 3 2

3 2 1

2 3 0

5 3 3

0 5 0

1 2 0

67


all laps

sections

rider - Women

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Gabrielle GUNDRY

1 3 3

3 1 1

3 2 3

1 1 1

0 1 0

5 3 3

5 1 1

5 2 1

0 0 0

3 3 2

3 1 0

0 1 0

63

Hannah RUSHWORTH

3 3 5

3 2 0

3 3 2

3 5 0

2 0 1

3 3 3

2 0 0

5 2 3

0 0 0

2 1 3

2 0 0

0 0 2

66


Provisional Results