RESULTS - 2018 North Island Moto Trials Championship - Round 1

all laps

sections

rider - Expert

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Warren LAUGESEN

0 1 0

2 0 0

2 5 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 5 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

2 0 0

19

Dylan BALL

5 0 0

1 0 0

5 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 3

5 0 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 1 0

26


all laps

sections

rider - Twin Shock

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Stephen ARMISTEAD

0 0 1

2 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

7


all laps

sections

rider - A Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Phillip SHILTON

1 0 0

2 1 1

1 1 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

2 0 0

1 0 0

0 1 1

1 0 5

20

Carl ROBSON

1 0 0

2 1 1

1 1 0

0 1 2

1 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 3 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

1 1 5

23


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Daniel HERBERT

1 0 0

3 0 1

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

8

Jason DAY

0 1 0

3 1 2

2 0 1

1 0 0

1 2 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

17

Kevin PINFOLD

0 5 0

3 1 1

5 1 0

0 0 0

0 1 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

22

Kerry LOWNDES

0 5 0

5 5 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 1

0 0 3

0 0 1

5 2 1

0 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

32

Andrew CLEMENT

5 0 0

3 1 3

1 0 0

2 0 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

5 2 1

0 0 0

0 5 1

0 0 1

0 0 0

34

Kevin GUNDRY

2 0 0

3 2 1

2 2 1

0 5 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

3 1 1

1 0 0

0 0 0

5 5 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

36

Gary SAMSON

0 0 0

3 5 3

1 3 1

1 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 2

1 0 1

5 0 0

1 0 0

1 1 5

0 1 1

0 1 0

39

Hannah RUSHWORTH

2 1 0

3 3 3

3 1 1

0 0 0

1 1 0

1 0 0

3 0 1

0 0 0

1 1 5

1 5 5

0 1 0

2 0 0

45

Grant THWAITES

0 1 1

3 2 3

1 2 3

1 0 1

0 0 1

1 0 1

2 1 5

5 5 5

5 0 0

5 2 2

0 3 0

0 0 0

61

Colin GODSELL

0 1 0

3 3 3

3 3 3

5 0 2

0 0 1

1 3 2

2 2 2

5 5 5

1 0 0

0 5 0

3 0 5

0 3 0

71

Colin DOWNS

2 0 3

3 3 3

3 1 3

3 2 0

5 2 3

2 2 2

2 3 2

5 1 0

3 1 1

5 1 5

2 0 0

1 0 1

75

Alastair NEVILLE

2 3 5

5 3 3

3 5 3

0 5 0

0 0 1

1 0 0

3 3 1

3 5 3

0 0 5

1 5 2

2 1 3

1 0 0

77

Gabrielle GUNDRY

5 3 3

3 3 5

3 3 3

3 3 0

2 5 3

0 0 1

0 3 1

5 5 3

0 0 0

5 2 1

0 0 1

1 1 1

77


all laps

sections

rider - President

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Raymond SKINNER

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

1 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

4

Paul SIMMONDS

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

1 5 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

7

Jeffrey MARCH

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 1

1 0 0

1 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

9

Peter OSBORNE

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 0 0

2 1 0

1 0 0

0 0 5

1 0 0

1 0 0

2 1 2

0 0 1

19

Nigel SHILTON

1 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 1 2

2 1 1

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 3

0 0 0

0 0 1

3 0 0

22

John LAWTON

0 0 0

0 1 1

1 0 0

3 0 0

1 1 0

5 0 2

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

23

Kim PEDERSEN

0 5 5

0 1 0

2 1 0

1 1 0

2 1 1

2 0 0

2 2 1

3 0 5

0 0 0

5 1 1

2 2 0

2 0 1

49

Douglas HERBERT

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 3 3

5 3 1

3 3 1

5 3 3

5 3 5

2 1 0

1 0 0

3 3 2

3 1 1

0 1 0

66

Neil STURMFELS

5 5 5

1 2 0

2 1 1

3 3 2

3 1 2

5 3 3

0 0 0

1 1 1

5 0 2

3 1 1

3 1 1

5 3 3

78


all laps

sections

rider - Clubman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Warren DAY

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 2

0 0 0

0 0 0

4

Stephen ARMISTEAD

0 0 1

2 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

7

Nathan DAY

0 0 1

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

9

Francis SYDENHAM

0 1 0

2 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

11

Gregory MORICE

0 1 0

1 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

2 3 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

12

Jamie MEAD

0 0 0

0 3 3

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 2 2

5 0 0

0 0 0

1 3 1

1 2 1

0 0 0

29

Philip KNOWLES

1 0 1

5 2 3

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 5

0 1 3

2 1 0

0 0 0

5 5 0

5 0 0

0 0 0

40

Tony HILDESHEIM

0 0 0

2 3 5

2 0 1

2 5 1

0 0 3

0 0 0

2 5 1

2 1 1

0 0 0

5 3 3

0 2 0

0 0 0

49

Gregory MORRIS

1 3 1

3 5 3

3 0 0

0 2 0

0 0 1

5 1 2

2 2 2

2 0 2

0 0 0

3 3 3

0 0 2

1 0 0

52

Peter ROBSON

0 2 0

3 3 3

3 0 0

3 1 1

3 3 2

2 1 1

3 2 1

2 2 1

0 0 0

3 3 3

2 5 0

0 0 0

58

Barry NICHOLLS

0 5 5

5 5 5

0 0 0

0 5 0

2 1 2

5 3 0

1 3 5

0 0 2

0 0 0

5 1 3

0 1 1

0 0 0

65


all laps

sections

rider - Junior (under 17)

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Daniel HERBERT

1 0 0

3 0 1

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

8

Nathan DAY

0 0 1

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

9

Dylan BALL

5 0 0

1 0 0

5 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 3

5 0 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 1 0

26

Hannah RUSHWORTH

2 1 0

3 3 3

3 1 1

0 0 0

1 1 0

1 0 0

3 0 1

0 0 0

1 1 5

1 5 5

0 1 0

2 0 0

45


all laps

sections

rider - Women

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Hannah RUSHWORTH

2 1 0

3 3 3

3 1 1

0 0 0

1 1 0

1 0 0

3 0 1

0 0 0

1 1 5

1 5 5

0 1 0

2 0 0

45

Gabrielle GUNDRY

5 3 3

3 3 5

3 3 3

3 3 0

2 5 3

0 0 1

0 3 1

5 5 3

0 0 0

5 2 1

0 0 1

1 1 1

77


Final Results