RESULTS - 2017 North Island Moto Trials Championship - Round 8

all laps

sections

rider - Expert

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Jules HUGUENIN

3 3 3

3 3 3

0 1 5

0 5 1

3 3 3

1 5 3

3 5 3

5 3 3

3 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 3

3 5 5

120

Stuart LAWTON

3 3 3

3 3 3

5 5 3

0 0 3

3 3 5

2 3 3

3 5 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 5

3 5 5

5 5 5

121

Matthew FOSTER

3 3 3

3 5 3

2 3 2

3 3 5

1 5 3

3 3 5

5 3 3

3 3 2

2 3 3

5 5 5

3 5 5

3 5 5

126

Robert WILLIAMSON

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Junior (Under 17) VCS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Dylan BALL

1 1 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

1 5 5

3 5 5

3 3 3

5 5 5

3 2 0

2 5 5

0 5 5

5 3 3

3 5 5

121

Jason DAY

3 2 3

3 1 5

1 0 1

5 5 5

5 3 5

1 3 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

3 3 5

5 5 3

3 3 5

5 5 5

121

Daniel HERBERT

1 2 1

3 2 1

1 5 0

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 5 5

5 5 5

2 3 3

5 5 3

5 5 3

5 3 3

5 5 5

134

Hannah RUSHWORTH

3 2 3

5 3 1

3 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 5 5

5 5 5

0 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 3 3

5 5 5

144

Troy ANDREWS

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - President

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

John LAWTON

0 0 0

0 1 1

2 3 3

1 5 3

1 5 5

1 3 5

5 3 3

0 3 2

0 2 5

0 2 0

3 3 3

3 3 3

82

Paul SIMMONDS

3 0 0

0 0 0

2 3 1

0 3 3

5 5 3

2 3 3

3 3 3

0 3 2

2 5 5

5 3 2

3 3 2

0 1 3

84

Peter OSBORNE

3 0 2

0 1 2

3 0 1

1 3 3

2 5 5

1 5 3

3 3 3

1 3 3

3 5 5

5 5 0

5 3 3

0 3 5

98

Kim PEDERSEN

1 2 0

0 0 1

3 3 2

1 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 3 3

3 5 2

3 3 5

0 0 3

3 3 3

3 3 5

102

Nigel SHILTON

0 1 1

2 0 0

3 3 3

0 5 3

5 5 5

3 5 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

3 5 5

0 5 5

2 3 3

3 3 5

106

Douglas HERBERT

1 1 1

3 2 3

5 3 3

2 3 3

3 5 3

3 5 5

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 5 3

5 5 0

3 5 3

5 3 3

115

Brent DOUGLAS

0 2 3

3 0 0

3 3 3

2 5 3

5 5 5

3 5 3

5 5 5

2 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 3 3

3 3 3

124

Tom HISLOP

1 0 1

2 1 0

5 5 5

2 5 5

5 5 5

5 5 5

5 5 3

3 5 3

5 5 3

5 5 5

3 3 3

3 5 3

134


all laps

sections

rider - A Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Phillip SHILTON

2 5 5

0 1 1

2 2 3

0 3 5

2 3 5

2 1 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 2 5

2 5 5

5 3 3

3 5 3

107

Carl ROBSON

2 3 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

0 1 3

1 3 5

2 3 3

3 3 3

3 2 2

3 3 3

3 5 5

3 3 5

3 5 5

108

Dylan BALL

1 1 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

1 5 5

3 5 5

3 3 3

5 5 5

3 2 0

2 5 5

0 5 5

5 3 3

3 5 5

121

Thomas EVANS

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate A

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Kevin PINFOLD

3 0 2

3 0 1

0 1 0

5 3 3

3 3 5

1 3 5

3 5 3

0 1 2

3 3 3

3 1 3

3 3 3

5 3 5

93

Colin DOWNS

1 3 3

3 1 0

3 0 3

3 5 5

3 5 5

2 3 3

3 3 3

0 3 1

1 3 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

5 5 5

103

Andrew CLEMENT

1 3 1

3 0 1

2 3 3

3 5 5

5 5 5

3 3 5

1 3 3

1 3 2

3 5 5

5 3 3

3 3 3

5 5 5

117

Jason DAY

3 2 3

3 1 5

1 0 1

5 5 5

5 3 5

1 3 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

3 3 5

5 5 3

3 3 5

5 5 5

121

Gary SAMSON

3 1 1

3 1 2

2 3 2

5 3 5

5 5 5

0 3 5

3 3 5

0 5 2

2 5 5

5 3 5

5 3 5

5 5 5

125

Gabrielle GUNDRY

3 2 3

5 0 2

3 2 0

5 5 5

5 5 5

1 5 3

2 5 3

1 2 3

5 5 5

5 3 5

3 3 5

5 5 5

129

Daniel HERBERT

1 2 1

3 2 1

1 5 0

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 5 5

5 5 5

2 3 3

5 5 3

5 5 3

5 3 3

5 5 5

134

Grant THWAITES

3 3 3

3 1 3

3 5 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

1 5 3

3 5 3

3 5 2

3 5 5

5 5 3

3 5 3

5 5 5

139

Hannah RUSHWORTH

3 2 3

5 3 1

3 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 5 5

5 5 5

0 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 3 3

5 5 5

144

Raymond SKINNER

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Laine VICKERS

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Nigel REID

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate B

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Mark GALBRAITH

0 3 3

3 1 3

3 3 3

1 5 5

5 5 5

3 3 5

5 5 3

3 3 3

5 3 3

5 3 2

3 3 5

5 3 5

126


all laps

sections

rider - Clubman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Francis SYDENHAM

0 1 1

5 0 0

2 3 3

0 0 1

0 5 5

0 0 1

1 1 5

1 1 0

3 2 3

3 0 5

3 3 3

3 3 3

70

Neil STURMFELS

1 0 1

0 1 1

1 3 3

0 1 3

0 5 5

0 1 1

3 3 3

1 2 0

0 3 3

0 5 3

5 3 3

3 3 3

73

Gregory MORICE

1 1 1

5 0 3

2 3 3

0 3 1

2 5 2

0 0 2

1 3 3

1 2 0

1 3 5

2 5 3

3 3 3

3 2 3

80

Warren DAY

1 1 1

0 3 0

3 1 3

0 0 0

1 3 3

0 3 3

2 3 3

3 1 1

5 3 3

5 3 3

3 3 5

3 3 5

83

Phillip STEPHENSON

1 1 0

0 0 5

3 3 3

0 1 3

1 3 5

0 3 3

3 3 3

0 1 0

0 5 3

2 5 3

5 3 3

5 3 3

85

Tui SCOTT

1 1 3

5 5 3

3 3 3

0 0 3

3 5 0

0 0 0

3 3 3

3 0 0

2 3 3

1 5 5

5 3 3

3 5 3

91

Paul WHEATLEY

0 1 1

3 0 0

3 3 3

0 2 2

3 5 3

0 3 3

3 3 3

5 1 2

0 3 5

1 5 5

5 1 5

5 3 3

93

Ashley ANDREWS

3 1 3

5 0 0

3 3 5

0 1 5

5 5 5

1 2 3

5 5 3

1 0 0

5 3 3

5 0 5

3 1 3

5 5 5

107

Troy ANDREWS

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Tony HILDESHEIM

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Jane BENNETT

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Juan DU PLESSIS

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Stephen FRANKLIN

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Garth HUTCHISON

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Barry NICHOLLS

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Woman VCS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Gabrielle GUNDRY

3 2 3

5 0 2

3 2 0

5 5 5

5 5 5

1 5 3

2 5 3

1 2 3

5 5 5

5 3 5

3 3 5

5 5 5

129

Hannah RUSHWORTH

3 2 3

5 3 1

3 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 5 5

5 5 5

0 3 3

5 5 5

5 5 5

3 3 3

5 5 5

144

Jane BENNETT

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


Final Results