RESULTS - 2017 North Island Moto Trials Championship - Round 7

all laps

sections

rider - Expert

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Jules HUGUENIN

1 0 0

1 2 1

0 0 1

0 0 5

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 2 1

1 0 0

0 0 0

3 0 0

20

Stuart LAWTON

1 0 0

2 0 1

0 0 0

0 5 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

1 1 0

5 0 0

0 0 0

5 0 0

1 3 0

1 3 0

30

Robert WILLIAMSON

5 1 0

5 5 1

0 0 0

1 1 5

1 1 1

0 0 1

1 2 0

1 0 0

1 0 2

3 1 3

0 0 0

5 5 5

57

Matthew FOSTER

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Junior (Under 17) VCS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Dylan BALL

0 0 0

1 0 0

2 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 1 3

0 0 0

2 0 0

1 0 1

14

Jason DAY

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 5 5

2 1 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

18

Daniel HERBERT

0 0 1

0 0 0

3 5 5

5 0 0

0 0 0

2 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

3 0 2

1 5 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

35

Hannah RUSHWORTH

0 5 3

1 0 1

5 1 0

3 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

3 1 1

2 3 0

2 2 1

3 3 1

1 5 0

3 0 0

52

Troy ANDREWS

0 0 0

1 1 5

2 0 0

2 0 0

1 3 2

1 1 3

2 2 0

3 3 2

5 0 0

5 5 3

1 0 1

1 3 1

11

70


all laps

sections

rider - President

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Nigel SHILTON

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 2 0

0 0 0

1 1 1

0 0 1

0 2 0

10

Paul SIMMONDS

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

2 0 3

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 0 0

2 1 0

0 0 0

0 3 0

14

John LAWTON

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 5

0 0 1

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

3 0 0

0 2 1

15

Peter OSBORNE

2 0 1

0 0 3

0 0 0

1 0 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

3 0 2

2 0 1

0 1 0

1 1 0

0 3 1

1 2 2

29

Brent DOUGLAS

2 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 1

1 1 1

2 0 0

3 1 3

1 0 0

1 1 1

3 3 5

5 3 2

41

Douglas HERBERT

5 5 3

5 0 5

5 0 0

5 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

3 0 0

5 5 0

1 2 3

5 2 1

5 5 3

74

Tom HISLOP

5 5 5

2 0 5

0 0 0

0 1 1

0 1 1

2 2 2

5 2 0

5 3 1

3 5 5

5 5 3

1 2 1

5 5 3

3

94


all laps

sections

rider - A Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Phillip SHILTON

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 2

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 0 0

1 1 0

6

Carl ROBSON

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 1 1

0 2 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

1 1 1

0 1 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

13

Dylan BALL

0 0 0

1 0 0

2 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 1 3

0 0 0

2 0 0

1 0 1

14

Thomas EVANS

0 0 0

3 0 0

0 0 0

2 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 3 3

0 0 0

5 1 0

1 2 5

1 0 0

1 0 1

31


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate A

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Kevin PINFOLD

0 0 0

3 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

5

Jason DAY

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 5 5

2 1 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

18

Gabrielle GUNDRY

0 1 0

0 0 0

1 1 0

1 1 2

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

3 3 1

1 0 0

2 0 5

0 0 0

22

James SNOWDEN

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 2 1

3 5 5

5 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

24

Andrew CLEMENT

0 0 0

0 0 3

1 1 1

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 5 0

5 0 5

0 0 0

1 1 0

0 0 0

25

Colin DOWNS

1 0 0

2 1 1

1 1 1

1 3 0

0 0 0

0 3 0

1 0 0

1 0 0

0 3 5

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 1 3

30

Nigel REID

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

3 2 1

0 0 0

0 0 2

0 0 1

5 2 0

0 2 0

5 1 1

5 0 0

2 0 0

33

Daniel HERBERT

0 0 1

0 0 0

3 5 5

5 0 0

0 0 0

2 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

3 0 2

1 5 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

35

Gary SAMSON

0 0 0

5 5 0

1 2 0

0 5 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

3 0 3

0 0 5

0 1 1

1 0 0

35

Grant THWAITES

1 0 0

5 0 0

1 2 1

1 2 1

5 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 1 0

5 1 0

1 0 1

0 0 1

5 3 3

41

Raymond SKINNER

0 0 1

1 5 0

5 5 0

0 1 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 5

5 3 1

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 2 2

43

Hannah RUSHWORTH

0 5 3

1 0 1

5 1 0

3 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

3 1 1

2 3 0

2 2 1

3 3 1

1 5 0

3 0 0

52

Laine VICKERS

5 5 0

5 5 5

3 5 5

1 5 2

0 0 0

3 1 5

2 0 1

5 1 0

5 5 5

0 2 5

1 3 3

0 0 0

93


all laps

sections

rider - Clubman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Neil STURMFELS

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

2

Warren DAY

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

5

Phillip STEPHENSON

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

2 0 2

0 0 0

1 0 0

8

Francis SYDENHAM

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 0 0

0 5 0

0 0 1

11

Gregory MORICE

0 0 0

0 0 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 5 0

0 0 0

2 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

15

133 Mark GALBRAITH

0 0 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

0 5 0

1 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 2 1

1 0 0

0 0 1

1

17

Tui SCOTT

0 0 0

5 3 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

10

21

Ashley ANDREWS

0 0 0

0 0 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 1

2 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

3 5 2

5 0 0

0 0 1

7

33

Barry NICHOLLS

0 0 0

2 1 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 2

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 3 0

5 3 3

2 0 0

0 0 2

33

Stephen FRANKLIN

0 0 0

2 0 2

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 1 0

0 5 0

2 0 1

5 0 0

2 3 3

2 0 1

0 1 3

34

Tony HILDESHEIM

0 0 0

0 0 5

1 0 5

0 0 0

1 0 2

0 0 0

1 0 1

0 0 0

5 0 0

2 3 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

4

35

Juan DU PLESSIS

0 0 0

5 5 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 3 2

0 1 0

1 3 5

5 1 0

0 1 0

5 5 3

3 0 1

1 3 1

60

Garth HUTCHISON

0 0 0

2 3 0

0 0 0

0 0 5

3 1 5

5 2 0

3 2 1

0 0 1

2 5 1

5 3 3

3 0 2

5 5 1

68

Troy ANDREWS

0 0 0

1 1 5

2 0 0

2 0 0

1 3 2

1 1 3

2 2 0

3 3 2

5 0 0

5 5 3

1 0 1

1 3 1

11

70

Jane BENNETT

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Woman VCS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Gabrielle GUNDRY

0 1 0

0 0 0

1 1 0

1 1 2

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

3 3 1

1 0 0

2 0 5

0 0 0

22

Hannah RUSHWORTH

0 5 3

1 0 1

5 1 0

3 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

3 1 1

2 3 0

2 2 1

3 3 1

1 5 0

3 0 0

52

Jane BENNETT

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


Final Results