RESULTS - 2017 North Island Moto Trials Championship - Round 6

all laps

sections

rider - Expert

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Matthew FOSTER

0 0 0

3 5 1

5 5 0

1 1 1

2 1 1

3 1 0

3 2 3

5 1 5

0 0 0

2 2 0

5 1 1

3 3 5

71

Stuart LAWTON

3 0 1

5 5 5

5 3 1

5 3 1

5 1 2

0 2 2

5 3 2

5 1 1

3 0 1

3 3 3

5 2 3

3 5 5

102

Robert WILLIAMSON

2 1 1

5 5 3

5 2 1

3 2 1

1 5 2

1 0 0

5 5 3

5 5 3

3 5 5

3 3 5

5 3 3

3 3 3

110


all laps

sections

rider - Woman VCS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Gabrielle GUNDRY

3 3 3

0 0 0

5 5 3

3 3 1

1 0 0

2 0 0

2 2 0

3 3 2

5 5 5

1 3 3

2 5 5

5 3 3

89

Hannah RUSHWORTH

5 3 5

0 0 0

5 3 3

3 3 3

3 0 0

0 0 0

3 1 2

3 2 3

5 5 5

5 3 3

5 5 3

3 5 3

100


all laps

sections

rider - A Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Phillip SHILTON

0 0 0

5 2 0

5 1 1

3 2 3

5 3 3

1 0 0

3 1 1

0 3 0

3 3 3

0 5 1

1 0 1

5 3 3

70

Carl ROBSON

0 0 0

3 3 3

5 5 0

3 5 1

5 1 1

0 1 1

2 2 5

0 0 2

5 1 2

1 3 2

3 5 0

2 2 3

77

Dylan BALL

1 0 1

3 3 5

3 1 5

3 3 3

0 3 2

1 1 3

3 2 1

5 0 5

3 2 1

3 3 3

3 3 5

5 3 1

92

Thomas EVANS

2 0 2

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 1 1

5 5 1

1 1 2

5 2 2

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 5 3

98


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate A

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

James SNOWDEN

1 2 1

0 0 0

3 1 3

1 2 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 2 0

2 3 3

0 1 0

1 5 0

3 2 2

40

Kevin PINFOLD

3 2 0

0 0 0

3 2 3

0 0 0

2 0 0

0 0 0

1 1 1

1 0 1

5 1 3

1 3 1

1 0 0

3 1 2

41

Kerry LOWNDES

1 3 2

0 0 0

3 2 2

3 2 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

2 0 5

2 1 1

1 3 5

0 1 2

3 2 1

3 0 1

52

Jason DAY

2 1 3

1 0 0

5 2 1

0 3 0

1 0 1

0 0 0

3 0 0

1 1 3

3 3 2

0 5 0

2 3 2

5 2 3

58

Andrew CLEMENT

5 1 1

0 0 0

3 1 0

3 5 0

2 0 1

3 3 0

0 2 1

1 1 1

1 1 3

1 1 5

1 2 5

3 3 3

63

Gary SAMSON

3 3 3

0 0 0

3 5 3

3 3 2

0 0 1

0 1 0

3 3 1

5 2 2

1 2 3

1 2 1

2 0 5

5 5 1

74

Daniel HERBERT

2 2 3

0 2 0

1 2 2

2 2 3

0 1 0

1 0 0

3 3 0

1 3 3

2 3 5

2 5 3

3 5 5

5 5 5

84

3 5 3

0 0 0

3 2 3

5 3 3

5 3 3

2 2 1

1 1 0

1 0 2

1 1 3

3 3 1

5 3 3

3 5 3

85

Gabrielle GUNDRY

3 3 3

0 0 0

5 5 3

3 3 1

1 0 0

2 0 0

2 2 0

3 3 2

5 5 5

1 3 3

2 5 5

5 3 3

89

Grant THWAITES

3 3 2

0 0 0

3 3 3

3 3 5

5 1 0

3 2 1

3 1 5

3 1 0

3 2 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

3 5 5

91

Colin GODSELL

3 3 2

1 0 0

3 2 3

5 3 2

3 0 1

3 2 1

3 3 3

5 5 3

3 3 3

3 3 2

3 2 5

5 3 1

95

Hannah RUSHWORTH

5 3 5

0 0 0

5 3 3

3 3 3

3 0 0

0 0 0

3 1 2

3 2 3

5 5 5

5 3 3

5 5 3

3 5 3

100

Raymond SKINNER

2 3 3

0 0 0

3 3 2

3 3 2

1 5 5

3 5 5

1 2 5

0 1 0

5 5 5

3 3 5

3 3 3

5 3 5

105

Laine VICKERS

3 2 3

0 0 0

5 5 3

5 1 3

5 2 1

5 2 1

3 3 3

1 5 3

5 5 5

3 3 5

5 5 5

5 3 3

116

Clinton ROXBURGH

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF

Nigel REID

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate B

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Brent DOUGLAS

2 2 3

0 0 0

1 0 1

3 1 3

2 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 3 3

2 3 3

2 0 1

5 3 3

48


all laps

sections

rider - President

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Paul SIMMONDS

1 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 2 0

0 2 2

0 0 0

0 2 0

0 1 0

1 0 1

0 3 3

1 0 2

3 1 3

29

John LAWTON

1 1 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 0 3

1 0 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 0 0

0 1 0

2 3 5

1 0 0

5 2 1

32

Nigel SHILTON

2 1 2

0 0 0

1 0 1

1 0 0

0 0 0

3 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 1 1

3 5 3

1 0 0

0 3 3

33

Peter OSBORNE

2 1 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

3 1 1

0 0 2

5 3 3

0 1 0

3 5 5

39


all laps

sections

rider - Clubman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Neil STURMFELS

2 3 3

0 0 0

5 0 0

0 1 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 0 0

2 0 1

5 5 5

2 1 2

5 3 5

54

Francis SYDENHAM

1 5 2

1 1 0

0 0 0

3 1 0

1 2 5

0 0 0

0 1 1

0 0 5

0 1 0

5 3 5

1 1 5

0 1 5

56

Phillip STEPHENSON

2 2 3

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 0 0

5 1 5

5 1 0

1 1 0

1 1 0

0 1 1

3 5 3

3 1 1

5 3 3

59

Warren DAY

3 1 1

0 1 0

2 1 0

3 1 1

2 5 2

3 1 1

1 0 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

5 5 3

3 3 3

3 3 5

65

Neil MCCABE

5 2 2

0 0 1

1 2 2

0 0 3

2 3 3

0 2 3

0 0 5

0 1 0

0 1 0

5 5 5

2 5 2

5 5 5

77

Geoffrey RUSSELL

5 3 3

3 3 0

2 1 0

3 0 1

3 3 3

3 3 0

3 3 2

2 3 5

1 3 0

5 3 5

3 3 2

3 5 3

93


all laps

sections

rider - Junior (Under 17) VCS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Jason DAY

2 1 3

1 0 0

5 2 1

0 3 0

1 0 1

0 0 0

3 0 0

1 1 3

3 3 2

0 5 0

2 3 2

5 2 3

58

Daniel HERBERT

2 2 3

0 2 0

1 2 2

2 2 3

0 1 0

1 0 0

3 3 0

1 3 3

2 3 5

2 5 3

3 5 5

5 5 5

84

Dylan BALL

1 0 1

3 3 5

3 1 5

3 3 3

0 3 2

1 1 3

3 2 1

5 0 5

3 2 1

3 3 3

3 3 5

5 3 1

92

Hannah RUSHWORTH

5 3 5

0 0 0

5 3 3

3 3 3

3 0 0

0 0 0

3 1 2

3 2 3

5 5 5

5 3 3

5 5 3

3 5 3

100


Final Results