RESULTS - 2017 North Island Moto Trials Championship - Round 5

all laps

sections

rider - Expert

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Matthew FOSTER

0 5 0

5 0 1

3 0 0

5 2 2

5 0 5

3 3 2

3 2 1

5 2 3

0 0 0

2 0 0

2 3 0

3 3 0

70

Stuart LAWTON

3 2 2

3 0 0

5 2 1

3 5 5

1 3 3

5 5 3

3 2 2

2 3 1

0 1 0

5 3 3

3 3 3

1 5 5

96

Robert WILLIAMSON

5 3 2

0 1 1

2 1 1

5 5 2

3 5 2

5 3 5

2 2 3

3 2 5

0 2 2

5 5 5

5 3 3

3 5 3

109


all laps

sections

rider - Woman VCS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Hannah RUSHWORTH

5 0 0

3 0 3

0 0 0

2 1 0

5 3 3

3 3 1

3 3 2

5 3 1

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 5 3

0 2 1

81

Gabrielle GUNDRY

3 0 0

2 0 0

1 1 0

3 5 5

5 3 2

3 3 3

3 3 3

5 5 3

3 5 3

2 3 3

3 0 2

3 3 0

91


all laps

sections

rider - A Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Phillip SHILTON

0 0 0

3 1 5

0 0 0

1 0 0

1 0 0

1 1 1

2 1 0

2 2 3

2 0 0

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 1

51

Carl ROBSON

5 0 0

5 5 5

0 0 0

0 0 0

3 0 5

1 0 1

3 1 3

5 1 1

5 2 0

2 1 0

3 3 3

3 3 3

72

Dylan BALL

0 0 0

3 3 2

3 5 0

1 0 0

3 0 5

5 1 5

3 3 3

5 5 3

3 5 3

5 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

98

Thomas EVANS

1 2 3

5 5 5

1 1 2

3 2 2

3 3 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

3 3 3

2 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

102


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate A

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

James SNOWDEN

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 1 0

3 2 0

1 1 1

0 0 1

1 1 0

0 0 1

2 1 1

2 1 0

22

Kevin PINFOLD

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 1

1 0 0

5 0 0

2 1 1

1 1 1

0 0 2

2 1 1

3 0 0

3 0 1

1 1 0

29

Kerry LOWNDES

0 0 1

0 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

2 2 3

0 3 0

0 0 1

1 0 2

2 0 3

1 3 3

1 0 0

1 1 0

31

Andrew CLEMENT

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

5 1 0

2 2 0

1 2 0

3 2 1

0 0 1

3 0 2

3 1 2

0 0 0

32

Daniel HERBERT

0 1 0

1 0 0

1 0 1

1 0 0

3 1 1

3 3 3

1 1 1

3 1 2

1 5 1

3 3 2

2 3 1

3 1 1

54

Colin DOWNS

0 0 0

2 0 0

2 1 0

1 0 2

5 1 1

3 2 3

3 1 3

5 2 1

5 5 3

3 0 3

3 1 1

3 0 1

66

Jason DAY

1 0 5

1 0 0

0 1 2

0 2 0

5 5 3

1 3 1

2 3 2

3 2 2

5 0 3

3 1 0

2 1 1

3 3 2

68

Raymond SKINNER

0 0 3

1 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

2 1 0

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 0

3 5 5

3 3 3

2 5 3

3 0 3

69

Colin GODSELL

5 1 1

0 0 0

1 0 0

2 0 0

3 5 3

3 3 2

2 3 3

1 2 2

3 3 3

3 3 3

1 3 3

1 1 3

72

Gary SAMSON

0 0 0

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 5 0

5 5 2

2 3 2

3 2 3

1 5 0

5 5 5

3 1 3

3 3 3

3 1 1

75

Grant THWAITES

1 0 0

1 0 1

1 1 0

3 1 1

3 5 1

3 3 3

2 2 2

3 3 3

5 1 5

1 2 5

3 2 3

3 2 1

76

Hannah RUSHWORTH

5 0 0

3 0 3

0 0 0

2 1 0

5 3 3

3 3 1

3 3 2

5 3 1

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 5 3

0 2 1

81

Clinton ROXBURGH

2 0 0

3 0 1

3 0 0

1 1 1

5 5 5

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 1

3 3 3

3 1 3

86

Gabrielle GUNDRY

3 0 0

2 0 0

1 1 0

3 5 5

5 3 2

3 3 3

3 3 3

5 5 3

3 5 3

2 3 3

3 0 2

3 3 0

91

Nigel REID

1 0 2

3 2 0

1 5 0

2 2 1

5 1 5

5 3 3

2 2 5

5 3 5

5 3 5

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 0 2

99

Laine VICKERS

5 0 1

3 0 1

1 1 2

5 1 3

5 5 5

3 3 3

5 3 2

5 1 3

5 5 3

5 5 3

3 3 2

3 0 3

106


all laps

sections

rider - Intermediate B

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Brent DOUGLAS

0 0 0

1 1 1

2 1 0

0 0 0

0 1 0

1 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 5

2 3 3

3 1 0

3 2 2

3 3 3

62

Alex PERCIVAL

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

DNF


all laps

sections

rider - President

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

John LAWTON

0 0 0

3 0 0

0 0 2

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 1 0

5 2 1

1 0 2

0 1 1

3 1 0

0 1 2

3 2 3

35

Paul SIMMONDS

0 0 2

1 1 0

1 0 0

0 1 0

0 0 0

0 2 1

2 1 2

1 3 1

1 5 1

1 0 1

3 3 1

2 3 2

42

Peter OSBORNE

0 0 1

1 2 0

1 1 1

0 0 0

0 0 0

1 2 2

2 3 3

0 3 1

5 3 3

1 3 3

1 1 0

3 3 1

51

Nigel SHILTON

0 0 0

0 1 1

3 0 0

0 0 1

0 0 0

1 1 2

2 2 3

5 1 2

2 3 1

3 2 3

1 1 2

2 3 3

51


all laps

sections

rider - Clubman

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Neil STURMFELS

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 1 0

1 2 0

0 1 1

1 0 2

2 1 3

1 3 0

3 3 3

1 0 2

2 0 0

2 2 2

40

Phillip STEPHENSON

0 0 0

2 0 0

0 0 0

5 0 0

0 0 0

0 1 2

2 2 2

5 3 3

3 3 3

0 1 2

0 3 1

2 1 2

48

Francis SYDENHAM

0 0 0

1 0 0

0 0 0

5 1 0

1 2 0

1 3 0

3 3 5

3 3 1

2 2 1

5 1 0

3 0 0

3 0 0

49

Warren DAY

0 0 0

2 0 1

1 0 0

3 0 0

1 0 0

2 1 2

2 1 3

1 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

1 2 5

2 3 1

58

Kevin TER STEEGE

0 0 1

1 5 2

2 3 0

0 0 1

0 2 1

1 1 1

2 2 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

1 1 0

5 3 3

68

Geoffrey RUSSELL

0 0 0

3 1 0

1 1 0

2 2 3

3 0 2

3 3 3

3 2 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

5 3 3

3 1 3

3 3 3

80


all laps

sections

rider - Junior (Under 17) VCS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

ti*

total

Daniel HERBERT

0 1 0

1 0 0

1 0 1

1 0 0

3 1 1

3 3 3

1 1 1

3 1 2

1 5 1

3 3 2

2 3 1

3 1 1

54

Jason DAY

1 0 5

1 0 0

0 1 2

0 2 0

5 5 3

1 3 1

2 3 2

3 2 2

5 0 3

3 1 0

2 1 1

3 3 2

68

Hannah RUSHWORTH

5 0 0

3 0 3

0 0 0

2 1 0

5 3 3

3 3 1

3 3 2

5 3 1

3 3 3

3 3 3

3 5 3

0 2 1

81

Dylan BALL

0 0 0

3 3 2

3 5 0

1 0 0

3 0 5

5 1 5

3 3 3

5 5 3

3 5 3

5 3 3

3 3 3

3 3 3

98


Final Results